NEIGHBORHOOD RESOURCES

         HELPFUL NUMBERS 

PHONE NO.

City of Oklahoma City Action & Information Center 297-2535
OKC Action Line 297-2535   or click here
Myriad Events Information 297-3000
Garage Sale Permits - OKC 297-2606
Water / Sewer Emergency - OKC 297-3334
Potholes / Street Repair - OKC   (Pothole Hotline 631-1111) 297-2535
Police, Fire, Ambulance (Emergency Calls) 911
Emergency Water Leaks & Sewage Backup Notification 297-3334
Cox Cable Television or Cox at Home Internet Access Outages 600-8282
OG&E Electricity Outage 272-9595
Southwestern Bell Phone Outage 1-800-246-8464
Weather line (local reports / forecast) 478-3377
National Weather Service Public Service Line 360-5928
Weather / Road Conditions 460-4444
Oklahoma Highway Patrol Road Conditions 425-2385
NOAA Weather Radio OKC 162.400 Mhz

PRECINCT 4 VOTING INFORMATION

Registration:
Cleveland County Election Board
Cleveland County Courthouse
201 S. Jones, Room 130, Norman, OK  73069
366-0210 (Absentee Ballot Info)
Voting: LR voting location is at St. Andrew's Church which is located East of May Ave. on North side of SW 119th Street  


TOP
 


   COPYRIGHT LAKERIDGE RUN NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION - P.O. BOX 890052, OKLA CITY, OK 73189-0052 -  2007 - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED